<

1st round of selection of Danish horses for Ermelo13-06-2019 - 12:37

The first round of selections for the Danish horses going to World Breeding Championships for Young Dressage Horses in Ermelo early August took place at Equitour during the Danish Dressage Championships. Within the 3 age-groups some really good horses were chosen to perform one more time, before the final teams are selected for Ermelo.

The final selection of Danish dressage horses for WBCYH in Ermelo will take place at Vilhelmsborg on June 25th.

 

5-year-olds ready for Vilhelmsborg

 

  • Florist Enshøj by Floricello/Midt-West Ibi-Light (Breeder Klaus Fogh). Rider: Anne Marie Hosbond
  • Zidan -DN by Sezuan/BH Future Cup (Breeder Jørn Damm & Jens Aage Nielsen). Rider: Betina Jæger     
  • Tørveslettens Sylvester by Sezuan/Stedinger (Breeder Stutteri Tørvesletten). Rider: Severo Jurado Lopez
  • Elverhøjs Raccolto by Sezuan/Sandro Hit (Breeder Berith Nielsen). Rider: Meike Lang
  • Søgaards Bon Royal by Bon Bravour/De Noir (Breeder Stald Søgaard). Rider: Camilla Ahlers Pedersen
  • Queenparks Wendy by Sezuan/BH Soprano (Breeder Kurt Gosmer). Rider: Andreas Helgstrand
  • Tophøjs Florentina by Floriscount/Solos Landtinus (Breeder Anette Nilausen & N.J. Johansen). Rider: Frederico Mexia de Almeida
  • Skovens Tzarina by BH Zack/BH Don Shufro (Breeder Kirsten Bjerregård & Jens L. Pedersen). Rider: Betina Jæger

 

6-year-olds ready for Vilhelmsborg

 

  • Anthony Pax by Apache/White Magic (Breeder Stutteri Pax). Rider: Jan Møller Christensen
  • Favour Gersdorf by Foundation/Leandro (Breeder Inger-Marie Andreasen). Rider: Nadja Aaboe Sloth
  • Atterupgaards DeLorean by Bon Bravour/Sandro Hit (Breeder Stutteri Atterupgaard). Rider: Selina Solberg Vittinghus   
  • Baunehøjens Carpaccio by Charmeur/Kermo´s White Talisman (Breeder Pia Gobert  ). Rider: Anette Ejlersgaard
  • Atterupgaards Mildura by BH Zack/Lord Sinclair (Breeder Stutteri Atterupgaard). Rider: Carina Cassøe Krüth
  • Azett Lynghøjgård by BH Zack /Schwadroneur (Breeder Bente Krowicki Hansen). Rider: Kenneth Damgaard
  • Straight Horse Ascenzione by BH Zack/BH Don Shufro (Breeder Straight Horse Aps). Rider: Helen Langehanenberg
  • Zhaplin Langholt by Zonik/Stedinger (Breeder Bente Graasbøl & Ole Magnus Jensen). Rider: Andreas Helgstrand

 

7-year-olds ready for Vilhelmsborg

 

  • Vestervangs Garson by De Noir/Ragazzo (Breeder Martin Klavsen). Rider: Emma Ahlberg                   
  • Zippo M.I. by BH Zack/BH Don Shufro (Breeder Vivi & Christian Vang Lauridsen). Rider: Michala Damm-Frydenberg         
  • UNO Don Olympic by BH Don Olymbrio/ Del Piero (opr. Stutteri UNO). Rider: Anna Zibrandtsen
  • Hesselhøj Donkey Boy by ERA Dancing Hit/Milan (Breeder Dorthe & Hans Jørgen Hoeck). Rider: Jan Møller
  • Feldborgs Lantano by Tailormade Lancelot/Rendevous (Breeder Arne F. Johannesen). Rider: Adam Olesen
  • Ryvangs Damon Dione by Damon Hill NRW/Come Back II (Breeder Alex Dyrgaard). Rider: Julie Dyrgaard
  • Nikitaro by BH Romanov/BH Don Romantic (Breeder Connie Tworek). Rider: Ditte Mikkelsen
  • Heilines Zackton by BH Zack/Come Back II (Breeder Stald Heiline). Rider: Carina Cassøe Krüth

 

More news <

Presented by

Dansk Varmblod

Info

Følg os på Facebook Følg os på Facebook
Be member